Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Cephaloziaceae
Genus: Cephalozia
Common name: Forcipated pincerwort
Species name: Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Cephalozia connivens Cephalozia connivens

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Cephalozia connivens Cephalozia connivens
Distribution for Pico Cephalozia connivens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back