Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Bryum dichotomum Hedw.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Common name: Bryum moss
Species name: Bryum dichotomum Hedw.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bryum dichotomum Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution for Flores Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution for Terceira Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution for São Jorge Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution for Faial Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution for São Miguel Bryum dichotomum 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back