Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P. Gaertn. et al.) Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Anomobryum
Common name: Slender silver-moss
Species name: Anomobryum julaceum (Schrad. ex P. Gaertn. et al.) Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Anomobryum julaceum Anomobryum julaceum

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anomobryum julaceum Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for Flores Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for Graciosa Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for Terceira Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for Pico Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for São Jorge Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for Faial Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution for São Miguel Anomobryum julaceum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back