Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Anas discors (Linnaeus, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Common name: Blue-winged teal
Species name: Anas discors (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Anas discors Anas discors

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anas discors
Distribution for Corvo Anas discors
Distribution for Flores Anas discors
Distribution for Graciosa Anas discors
Distribution for Terceira Anas discors
Distribution for Pico Anas discors
Distribution for São Jorge Anas discors
Distribution for Faial Anas discors
Distribution for São Miguel Anas discors
Distribution on St. Maria

Back