Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parlatoria oleae Colvée, 1880

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Diaspididae
Genus: Parlatoria
Common name: Olive scale
Species name: Parlatoria oleae Colvée, 1880
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Parlatoria oleae Parlatoria oleae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Parlatoria oleae 
Distribution for Terceira

Back