Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lasioglossum villosulum (Kirby, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Genus: Lasioglossum
Common name: Shaggy Mining Bee
Species name: Lasioglossum villosulum (Kirby, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lasioglossum villosulum Lasioglossum villosulum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Lasioglossum villosulum
Distribution for Terceira Lasioglossum villosulum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back