Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Encarsia tricolor Förster, 1878

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Aphelinidae
Genus: Encarsia
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Encarsia tricolor Förster, 1878
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Encarsia tricolor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Encarsia tricolor
Distribution for São Miguel

Back