Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Conicera tibialis Schmitz, 1925

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Phoridae
Genus: Conicera
Common name: Hump-backed fly, The coffin fly
Species name: Conicera tibialis Schmitz, 1925
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Conicera tibialis
Distribution for Flores Conicera tibialis
Distribution for Pico Conicera tibialis
Distribution for São Jorge Conicera tibialis
Distribution for São Miguel Conicera tibialis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back