Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phaonia rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Phaonia
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Phaonia rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phaonia rufiventris Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for Flores Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for Terceira Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for Pico Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for São Jorge Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for Faial Phaonia rufiventris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back