Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hebecnema fumosa (Meigen, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Hebecnema
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Hebecnema fumosa (Meigen, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hebecnema fumosa Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for Flores Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for Terceira Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for Pico Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for São Jorge Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for Faial Hebecnema fumosa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back