Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coenosia testacea azorica Tiensuu in Frey, 1945

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Coenosia
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Coenosia testacea azorica Tiensuu in Frey, 1945
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Coenosia testacea azorica Coenosia testacea azorica
Distribution for Terceira Coenosia testacea azorica
Distribution for Pico Coenosia testacea azorica
Distribution for Faial Coenosia testacea azorica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back