Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hyadina guttata (Fallén, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Hyadina
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Hyadina guttata (Fallén, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hyadina guttata Hyadina guttata
Distribution for Flores Hyadina guttata
Distribution for Terceira Hyadina guttata
Distribution for Pico Hyadina guttata
Distribution for São Jorge Hyadina guttata
Distribution for Faial Hyadina guttata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back