Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hecamede albicans (Meigen, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Hecamede
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Hecamede albicans (Meigen, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hecamede albicans Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Corvo Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Flores Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Graciosa Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Terceira Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Pico Hecamede albicans
Distribution for São Jorge Hecamede albicans
Distribution for Faial Hecamede albicans
Distribution for São Miguel

Back