Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phytomyza obscura Hendel, 1920

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Phytomyza
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Phytomyza obscura Hendel, 1920
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phytomyza obscura Phytomyza obscura
Distribution for Flores Phytomyza obscura
Distribution for Terceira Phytomyza obscura
Distribution for São Jorge Phytomyza obscura
Distribution for Faial Phytomyza obscura
Distribution for São Miguel

Back