Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acleris variegana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Acleris
Common name: Moth
Species name: Acleris variegana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acleris variegana Acleris variegana Acleris variegana
Acleris variegana Acleris variegana Acleris variegana
Acleris variegana Acleris variegana Acleris variegana
Acleris variegana Acleris variegana Acleris variegana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Acleris variegana Acleris variegana
Distribution for Graciosa Acleris variegana
Distribution for Terceira Acleris variegana
Distribution for Pico Acleris variegana
Distribution for São Miguel

Back