Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Colias croceus (Fourcroy, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pieridae
Genus: Colias
Common name: Clouded yellow
Species name: Colias croceus (Fourcroy, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Colias croceus Colias croceus Colias croceus
Colias croceus Colias croceus Colias croceus
Colias croceus Colias croceus Colias croceus
Colias croceus Colias croceus Colias croceus
Colias croceus Colias croceus Colias croceus
Colias croceus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Colias croceus Colias croceus
Distribution for Corvo Colias croceus
Distribution for Flores Colias croceus
Distribution for Graciosa Colias croceus
Distribution for Terceira Colias croceus
Distribution for Pico Colias croceus
Distribution for São Jorge Colias croceus
Distribution for Faial Colias croceus
Distribution for São Miguel Colias croceus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back