Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Peridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Peridroma
Common name: Variegated cutworm, Pearly Underwing Moth
Species name: Peridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Peridroma saucia Peridroma saucia Peridroma saucia
Peridroma saucia Peridroma saucia Peridroma saucia
Peridroma saucia

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Corvo Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Flores Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Graciosa Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Terceira Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Pico Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for São Jorge Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for Faial Peridroma saucia 
Distribution for São Miguel Peridroma saucia 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back