Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Mythimna
Common name: Armyworm, White-speck
Species name: Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta
Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta
Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta
Mythimna unipuncta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mythimna unipuncta Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Corvo Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Flores Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Graciosa Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Terceira Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Pico Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for São Jorge Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for Faial Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution for São Miguel Mythimna unipuncta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back