Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xanthorhoe inaequata Warren, 1905

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Xanthorhoe
Common name: Geometer Moth
Species name: Xanthorhoe inaequata Warren, 1905
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xanthorhoe inaequata Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Corvo Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Flores Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Graciosa Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Terceira Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Pico Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for São Jorge Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for Faial Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution for São Miguel Xanthorhoe inaequata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back