Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Choreutidae
Genus: Tebenna
Common name: Moth
Species name: Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tebenna micalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tebenna micalis Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Corvo Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Flores Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Graciosa Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Terceira Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Pico Tebenna micalis
Distribution for São Jorge Tebenna micalis
Distribution for Faial Tebenna micalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back