Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lachnus roboris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lachnidae
Genus: Lachnus
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Lachnus roboris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lachnus roboris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lachnus roboris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back