Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cinara pinimaritimae (Dufour, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lachnidae
Genus: Cinara
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Cinara pinimaritimae (Dufour, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cinara pinimaritimae 
Distribution for Flores Cinara pinimaritimae 
Distribution for Terceira Cinara pinimaritimae 
Distribution for Faial Cinara pinimaritimae 
Distribution for São Miguel Cinara pinimaritimae 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back