Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Macrosiphum
Common name: Rose aphid
Species name: Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macrosiphum rosae Macrosiphum rosae Macrosiphum rosae
Macrosiphum rosae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for Corvo Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for Flores Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for Graciosa Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for Terceira Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for Faial Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution for São Miguel Macrosiphum rosae 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back