Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Brevicoryne
Common name: Cabbage aphid
Species name: Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Brevicoryne brassicae Brevicoryne brassicae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for Corvo Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for Flores Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for Graciosa Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for Terceira Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for São Jorge Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for Faial Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution for São Miguel Brevicoryne brassicae 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back