Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis fabae Scopoli, 1763

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Black bean aphid, Bean aphid
Species name: Aphis fabae Scopoli, 1763
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphis fabae Aphis fabae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis fabae 
Distribution for Corvo Aphis fabae 
Distribution for Flores Aphis fabae 
Distribution for Graciosa Aphis fabae 
Distribution for Terceira Aphis fabae 
Distribution for São Jorge Aphis fabae 
Distribution for Faial Aphis fabae 
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis fabae 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back