Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aleyrodes proletella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aleyrodidae
Genus: Aleyrodes
Common name: Cabbage withefly
Species name: Aleyrodes proletella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aleyrodes proletella Aleyrodes proletella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Aleyrodes proletella
Distribution for Flores Aleyrodes proletella
Distribution for Terceira Aleyrodes proletella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back