Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aleurothrixus floccosus (Maskell, 1895)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aleyrodidae
Genus: Aleurothrixus
Common name: Woolly white fly
Species name: Aleurothrixus floccosus (Maskell, 1895)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aleurothrixus floccosus Aleurothrixus floccosus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for Flores Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for Terceira Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for Pico Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for São Jorge Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for Faial Aleurothrixus floccosus 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back