Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nabis pseudoferus ibericus Remane, 1962

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Nabidae
Genus: Nabis
Common name: Damsel bug
Species name: Nabis pseudoferus ibericus Remane, 1962
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nabis pseudoferus ibericus Nabis pseudoferus ibericus Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Nabis pseudoferus ibericus

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nabis pseudoferus ibericus Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Corvo Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Flores Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Graciosa Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Terceira Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Pico Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for São Jorge Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for Faial Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution for São Miguel Nabis pseudoferus ibericus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back