Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Taylorilygus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Taylorilygus apicalis (Fieber, 1861)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Taylorilygus apicalis Taylorilygus apicalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Taylorilygus apicalis Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for Corvo Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for Flores Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for Terceira Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for Pico Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for São Jorge Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for Faial Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution for São Miguel Taylorilygus apicalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back