Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pinalitus oromii J. Ribes, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Pinalitus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Pinalitus oromii J. Ribes, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pinalitus oromii Pinalitus oromii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pinalitus oromii Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for Flores Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for Graciosa Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for Terceira Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for Pico Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for São Jorge Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for Faial Pinalitus oromii
Distribution for São Miguel Pinalitus oromii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back