Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Muellerianella fairmairei (Perris, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Muellerianella
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Muellerianella fairmairei (Perris, 1857)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Muellerianella fairmairei Muellerianella fairmairei
Distribution for Flores Muellerianella fairmairei
Distribution for Terceira Muellerianella fairmairei
Distribution for Pico Muellerianella fairmairei
Distribution for São Jorge Muellerianella fairmairei
Distribution for São Miguel

Back