Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Opsius stactogalus Fieber, 1866

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Opsius
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Opsius stactogalus Fieber, 1866
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Opsius stactogalus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Opsius stactogalus Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Corvo Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Flores Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Graciosa Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Terceira Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Pico Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for São Jorge Opsius stactogalus
Distribution for Faial Opsius stactogalus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back