Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macrosteles sexnotatus (Fallén, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Macrosteles
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Macrosteles sexnotatus (Fallén, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macrosteles sexnotatus Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for Flores Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for Graciosa Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for Terceira Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for Pico Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for São Jorge Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for Faial Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution for São Miguel Macrosteles sexnotatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back