Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis (Bouché, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Thysanoptera
Family: Thripidae
Genus: Heliothrips
Common name: Greenhouse thrip
Species name: Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis (Bouché, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for Flores Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for Graciosa Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for Terceira Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for Pico Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for Faial Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back