Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Elipsocus azoricus Meinander, 1975

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Elipsocidae
Genus: Elipsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Elipsocus azoricus Meinander, 1975
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Elipsocus azoricus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Elipsocus azoricus Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Corvo Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Flores Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Graciosa Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Terceira Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Pico Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for São Jorge Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for Faial Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution for São Miguel Elipsocus azoricus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back