Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Machilinus rupestris gallicus Bitsch, 1954

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Microcoryphia
Family: Meinertellidae
Genus: Machilinus
Common name: Bristletails
Species name: Machilinus rupestris gallicus Bitsch, 1954
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Machilinus rupestris gallicus
Distribution for Pico

Back