Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acheta domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Gryllidae
Genus: Acheta
Common name: House cricket
Species name: Acheta domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus
Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus
Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus Acheta domesticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Acheta domesticus
Distribution for Terceira Acheta domesticus
Distribution for São Miguel Acheta domesticus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back