Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blattella germanica (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Blattaria
Family: Blattellidae
Genus: Blattella
Common name: German cockroach
Species name: Blattella germanica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blattella germanica Blattella germanica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Blattella germanica 
Distribution for Terceira Blattella germanica 
Distribution for São Miguel Blattella germanica 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back