Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Megalothorax minimus Willem, 1900

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Neelipleona
Family: Neelidae
Genus: Megalothorax
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Megalothorax minimus Willem, 1900
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Megalothorax minimus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back