Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepidocyrtus curvicollis Bourlet, 1839

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Lepidocyrtus
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Lepidocyrtus curvicollis Bourlet, 1839
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lepidocyrtus curvicollis

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lepidocyrtus curvicollis Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for Flores Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for Graciosa Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for Terceira Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for Pico Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for São Jorge Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for Faial Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution for São Miguel Lepidocyrtus curvicollis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back