Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Entomobrya pazaristei Denis, 1933

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Entomobrya
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Entomobrya pazaristei Denis, 1933
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Entomobrya pazaristei

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Entomobrya pazaristei 
Distribution for Terceira Entomobrya pazaristei 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back