Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blaniulus guttulatus (Fabricius, 1798)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Diplopoda
Order: Julida
Family: Blaniulidae
Genus: Blaniulus
Common name: White Millipede
Species name: Blaniulus guttulatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blaniulus guttulatus Blaniulus guttulatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Blaniulus guttulatus Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Corvo Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Flores Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Graciosa Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Terceira Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Pico Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for São Jorge Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for Faial Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution for São Miguel Blaniulus guttulatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back