Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Miktoniscus chavesi (Dollfus, 1889)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Miktoniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Miktoniscus chavesi (Dollfus, 1889)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Miktoniscus chavesi Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution for Flores Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution for Terceira Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution for Pico Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution for Faial Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution for São Miguel Miktoniscus chavesi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back