Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Procambarus clarkii (Girard, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Decapoda
Family: Cambaridae
Genus: Procambarus
Common name: Louisiana red crayfish
Species name: Procambarus clarkii (Girard, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Procambarus clarkii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Procambarus clarkii 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back