Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudoblothrus vulcanus Mahnert, 1990

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Pseudoscorpionides
Family: Syarinidae
Genus: Pseudoblothrus
Common name: Cave pseudoscorpion
Species name: Pseudoblothrus vulcanus Mahnert, 1990
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pseudoblothrus vulcanus 
Distribution for Terceira Pseudoblothrus vulcanus 
Distribution for Pico

Back