Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Proprioseiopsis eudentatus Karg, 1989

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Mesostigmata
Family: Phytoseiidae
Genus: Proprioseiopsis
Common name: Mite
Species name: Proprioseiopsis eudentatus Karg, 1989
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Proprioseiopsis eudentatus
Distribution for Pico

Back