Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nanhermannia nana (Nicolet, 1855)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Nanhermanniidae
Genus: Nanhermannia
Common name: Mite
Species name: Nanhermannia nana (Nicolet, 1855)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Nanhermannia nana Nanhermannia nana
Distribution for Graciosa Nanhermannia nana
Distribution for Terceira Nanhermannia nana
Distribution for Pico Nanhermannia nana
Distribution for São Jorge

Back