Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liacarus angustatus (Weigmann, 1976)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Liacaridae
Genus: Liacarus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Liacarus angustatus (Weigmann, 1976)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Liacarus angustatus Liacarus angustatus
Distribution for Terceira Liacarus angustatus
Distribution for Pico Liacarus angustatus
Distribution for Faial Liacarus angustatus
Distribution for São Miguel Liacarus angustatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back