Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhipicephalus bursa Canestrini & Fanzago, 1877

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Ixodida
Family: Amblyommidae
Genus: Rhipicephalus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Rhipicephalus bursa Canestrini & Fanzago, 1877
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Rhipicephalus bursa
Distribution for Terceira Rhipicephalus bursa
Distribution for Pico Rhipicephalus bursa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back