Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Salticus
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis
Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis
Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Salticus mutabilis Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for Corvo Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for Flores Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for Graciosa Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for Terceira Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for São Jorge Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for Faial Salticus mutabilis
Distribution for São Miguel Salticus mutabilis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back